HomeQ&AWho watches tv and has a tv in their room?

Who watches tv and has a tv in their room?

0
votes

Who watches tv and has a tv in their room? I do.

1490 views
updated OCT 7, 2009
edited by Eddy
posted by babygirl97
Please use correct spelling and capitalization. - Nathaniel, OCT 7, 2009
This wasn't a vocabulary question. Please post in the correct forum next time. - Eddy, OCT 7, 2009

4 Answers

2
votes

You question should read, "Who has a TV in their room?"

updated OCT 7, 2009
posted by Rcooper
1
vote

I do, I like watching television alot (Mostly music videos).

updated OCT 7, 2009
posted by eric_collins
0
votes

Babygirl, you have been advised several times to use correct spelling, further posts will be deleted.

updated OCT 7, 2009
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

¡Qué lastima, el televisor en mi cuarto está quebrado! Necesito comprar otro pronto.

updated OCT 7, 2009
posted by theMax
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS