HomeQ&AHow would you say "happy birthday to you"?

How would you say "happy birthday to you"?

0
votes

My daughter-in-law is Peruvian and I want to wish her a happy birthday in Spanish.

1452 views
updated OCT 6, 2009
edited by Zoltán
posted by Goldy
Feliz cumpleaños a ti! - Crinklet, OCT 6, 2009

4 Answers

1
vote

Feliz cumpleaños a ti.

updated OCT 6, 2009
posted by Nathaniel
Gracias. Just what I was looking for. Straight forward with no frills! - Goldy, OCT 6, 2009
0
votes

¡Feliz cumpleaños a ella! ¿Cuántos años tiene?

updated OCT 6, 2009
posted by eric_collins
Hey¡ you shouldn't ask a lady old she is-he he. - kenwilliams, OCT 6, 2009
0
votes

¡ Que tengas un cumpleaños muy feliz !

¡ Te mando felicitaciones de cumpleaños envueltas con todo mi amor !

updated OCT 6, 2009
posted by peterpierre2
Now you are getting the frills Nat and why not. - kenwilliams, OCT 6, 2009
0
votes

felicidades en tu cumpleanos que cumplas este y muchos mas.

updated OCT 6, 2009
posted by carlosmartinez
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.