HomeQ&AIs it just me or is the conjugation of bañarse missing something?

Is it just me or is the conjugation of bañarse missing something?

2
votes

http://www.spanishdict.com/conjugate/bañarse

alt text

4370 views
updated DIC 30, 2009
edited by 00494d19
posted by theMax

5 Answers

1
vote

Oh, wow! That's weird! Shouldn't it have the full conjugations for each tense as well?

updated OCT 4, 2009
posted by xoxsarasxox
2
votes

Wow! This is the easiest verb to memorize!! Unfortunately, if you go by this chart (which showed up the same way for me), no one would know exactly what it was that you did to yourself!! LOL

updated OCT 4, 2009
posted by Nicole-B
1
vote

That looks right to me! smile

updated OCT 4, 2009
posted by xoxsarasxox
1
vote

so is this correct for the present tense? me baño te bañas se baña nos bañamos os bañáis se bañan

updated OCT 4, 2009
posted by theMax
yes, correct - 00494d19, OCT 4, 2009
0
votes

HI Max, sorry about this, jeje, well, I do agree with Nicole, easiest verb to memorize! LOL

I am moving this to website questions, let's see if it gets fixed soon.

Look at bañar, Max, ................

OMG, well, sorry about that, I fortunately checked that first, same thing here. I am forwarding it to Chris, the web-creator. Thanks a lot.

Have a look here for the correct conjugation of the verb in all tensesgrin

updated OCT 4, 2009
edited by 00494d19
posted by 00494d19
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.