How do you say "That looks" as in "That seems" ?

0
votes

How would you say something like "You look tired", "That looks fun", or "He looks bored."

Would it use a verb like mirar or buscar or another verb?

1206 views
updated OCT 1, 2009
posted by Dean440

2 Answers

2
votes

I like to use the verb aperecer, significa, to appear.

Tú aperece cansado.

updated OCT 1, 2009
posted by quépasa
Aparece is a good word.
1
vote

Te ves cansado

Eso parece divertido

Te ves aburrido

updated OCT 1, 2009
posted by 00b83c38