HomeQ&AWhat are the sinonimos of the word concentracion

What are the sinonimos of the word concentracion

1
vote

What are the sinonimos of the word concentracion

1846 views
updated OCT 1, 2009
posted by guadalmar25

2 Answers

1
vote

centralización, reunión, conglomeración, aglomeración, manifestación, solidificación, condensación, densidad, muchedumbre, aglutinación, mitin

link text

It can also mean to meditate, to be aware.

reflexión, recogimiento, atención, cavilación, examen, abstracción, introspección, cogitación, especulación

updated OCT 1, 2009
edited by 00b83c38
posted by 00b83c38
0
votes

This is a great question. It started to make me think. Maybe we should learn some sinónimos and antónimos every day. We could use the "word of the day" to get us started. I will give you the credit you deserve when I start the thread. I think this would be a great way to build our vocabulary.

Thanks for a great idea! smile

Nicole B.

updated OCT 1, 2009
posted by Nicole-B
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.