HomeQ&AHow do you say "I want to go outside?"

How do you say "I want to go outside?"

0
votes

go outside

19606 views
updated SEP 30, 2009
edited by --Mariana--
posted by nime36
Please note that it is mandatory on this forum to use correct punctuation and capitalization in your posts. - --Mariana--, SEP 30, 2009

5 Answers

1
vote

Quiero ir afuera

updated SEP 30, 2009
posted by 0007edc8
1
vote

Me quisera ir afuera. Me voy afuera. There isn't one stock way to say things in spanish. You just say what you want to say. Just as we up here in the North don't speak like the people down South and they don't talk like the people in Canada and they don't talk like the people in Quebec. You have to put your words together for yourself...you have to begin to think in spanish. Say what you feel. Make your mistakes. This is the learning process. There are going to be ten million people who will tell you that you say this thing in this way or the other. These are also the same people who have never been to Boston, or Mississippi or Philadelphia. Put your words together and use them. Don't be afraid. And if you wants to know something...post it in spanish and we can see it. We learn from you too. wink

updated SEP 30, 2009
posted by ChamacoMalo
0
votes

Quiero salir afuera!

updated SEP 30, 2009
posted by 002262dd
0
votes

Wouldn't "Voy por afuera" translate to "I'm going outside"?

Would "Quiero irme afuera" work?

updated SEP 30, 2009
posted by Jason_Bryant
0
votes

voy por afuera

updated SEP 30, 2009
posted by pat76
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.