How would you translate, "recuerda que te quiero mucho. Eres muy linda mi cielo."

0
votes

How would you translate to English from the following Spanish words, "recuerda que te quiero mucho. Eres muy linda corazon. Te lluevo conmigo siempre." ??

9431 views
updated SEP 30, 2009
posted by amorr81

3 Answers

0
votes

More or less "Rememer I love you. You are my beautiful heart. Will you stay with me forever?"

But the Spanish is not correct.

updated SEP 30, 2009
posted by ian-hill
If I wanted to say "you are my pretty heart" (which is strange, unless it some colloquialism I don't know) I would have thought "Eres mi corazon linda" This is "You are very pretty heart", unless their name is Corazon, it doesn't work.
2
votes

recuerda que te quiero mucho. Eres muy linda corazon. Te lluevo conmigo siempre

I think they mean-

Recuerda que te quiero mucho. Eres muy linda corazón, Te llevo conmigo siempre.

Remember that I love you very much. You are very pretty/beautiful sweetie. I'm taking you with me forever.

updated SEP 30, 2009
posted by NikkiLR
Oh! I did not know this could be a way to say "sweetie" or an endearment - that makes sense - thank you!
De nada ;)
0
votes

I thought " recuerda que siempre te lluevo conmigo" ment "remember you are always with me??

updated SEP 30, 2009
edited by amorr81
posted by amorr81
OK - but that is not what you wrote.