HomeQ&A¿Cómo se llama la hermana? What does this mean, and what is the answer to this?

¿Cómo se llama la hermana? What does this mean, and what is the answer to this?

0
votes

translate.

8608 views
updated SEP 28, 2009
posted by yokarennn
Yoka, it's common courtesy to ask nicely when you want help...a "please" and "thank you" for example. - --Mariana--, SEP 28, 2009

2 Answers

2
votes

Give it a try in the translator and come back with what you don´t understand.

updated SEP 28, 2009
posted by arnold3
0
votes

What is his/her sister's name?

In some cases hermana maybe a nun, in which case this question is then translated as " What is the sister's name?"

updated SEP 28, 2009
edited by 00b83c38
posted by 00b83c38
http://www.spanishdict.com/answers/106165/homework-questions ;-) - arnold3, SEP 28, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.