HomeQ&AHow do I say My mom and dad both work for pharmaceutical companies?

How do I say My mom and dad both work for pharmaceutical companies?

0
votes

My mom and dad both work for pharmaceutical companies?

2444 views
updated SEP 28, 2009
posted by ipoopfool

3 Answers

2
votes

I would say "Mis padres trabajan para compañias farmacéuticas", or you can also use "compañias de productos farmacéuticos".

updated OCT 24, 2011
edited by 00e657d4
posted by 00e657d4
0
votes

Mi mamá y papá que tanto trabajan para las empresas farmacéuticas.

updated SEP 28, 2009
posted by jacquie106
0
votes

Mis dos padres trabajan para empresas de farmacéuticos.

That's my stab at it, I hope its right. smile

updated SEP 28, 2009
posted by Preguntón
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS