HomeQ&AHow do you say I like to play guitar in my free time?

How do you say I like to play guitar in my free time?

0
votes

^^^

3413 views
updated SEP 28, 2009
posted by ipoopfool

3 Answers

2
votes

Me gusta tocar la guitarra en mi tiempo libre.

updated SEP 28, 2009
posted by Nathaniel
0
votes

Me gusta tocar la guitarra en mis ratos libres.

updated SEP 28, 2009
posted by peterpierre2
0
votes

Toco la guitarra en mis ratos libres. That's who I'd say it, but it's the same thing Nathaniel said, just a different way. wink

updated SEP 28, 2009
posted by ChamacoMalo
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.