HomeQ&ADo I really have to log in to this site to learn to speak spanish when i can just read the questions and respones without getting involved in the polotics

Do I really have to log in to this site to learn to speak spanish when i can just read the questions and respones without getting involved in the polotics

0
votes

I like this site ! but the politics I can live without .

2098 views
updated SEP 27, 2009
edited by ocbizlaw
posted by albert-fabrik-

4 Answers

3
votes

After correcting the spelling in the original post, I share philmikki's question. I haven't seen politics discussed here.

updated SEP 27, 2009
edited by ocbizlaw
posted by ocbizlaw
0
votes

The only areas of the site that can be said to have "politics" are the forum and, perhaps, the chat. You can be a registered member and never visit either of those areas. However, (as I understand it) need to be a registered member in order to do the lesson (a different section of the site). I think that you will also find the dictionary, conjugator and reference sections free of "politics".

updated SEP 27, 2009
posted by samdie
0
votes

My question was to clear up your question. If indeed you have a question.

updated SEP 27, 2009
posted by Seitheach
phil you are a soldier and as a soldier your job is not to ask why but to do or die ( its your chosen profession ) meaning that your position in this world is like you are "A " politcal till your free of the uniform ) wether you beleive it or not. I - albert-fabrik-, SEP 27, 2009
I salute you for serving this country and its people . - albert-fabrik-, SEP 27, 2009
Me too and I'm a Brit. - ian-hill, SEP 27, 2009
0
votes

What politics?

updated SEP 27, 2009
posted by Seitheach
Why do you answer a question ? with a question ? , when it would serve you better to correct my spelling (whit ) the more the hurry the less the speed (also relates to criticism - albert-fabrik-, SEP 27, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS