HomeQ&AI need someone who likes to swim too.

I need someone who likes to swim too.

0
votes

Necesito a alguien a quien le guste nadar? Necesito a alguien a la cual le guste nadar? Really I have no idea how to say this. Please help! smile

1279 views
updated MAY 24, 2010
posted by 003487d6

3 Answers

1
vote

Necesito a alguien a quien le guste nadar?

Your sentence could't be more perfectsmile

updated MAY 24, 2010
posted by 00494d19
Mil gracias Heidita. - 003487d6, SEP 25, 2009
0
votes

Well, I thought this: similar question answered on wordreference

would be helpful, but now I'm not too sure....

updated SEP 25, 2009
posted by Valerie
It is, thanks. - 003487d6, SEP 25, 2009
0
votes

Qué tal: "Necesito un amigo que le gusta nadar."

updated SEP 24, 2009
posted by Goyo
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.