HomeQ&AExtra Help?

Extra Help?

0
votes

Is there any way I could get extra help with Spanish. I don't feel very confident in my spanish class. confused

1499 views
updated SEP 24, 2009
posted by bobfrank97

2 Answers

1
vote

Hi Bobfrank. I understand that learning a new language can be really tough. Just hang in there because it gets easier once you can conjugate verbs.

Please feel free to post any questions you have here on the forum and we'll do our best to help you out.

If you have specific homework questions just post the question along with your attempt at an answer and someone will correct it and tell you how you did.

Hope to hear from you soon. grin

updated SEP 24, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes

You can ask questions here if you have a question...

updated SEP 24, 2009
posted by epicfail
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.