HomeQ&ALa bendición del día...What is the best thing that happened to you today?

La bendición del día...What is the best thing that happened to you today?

4
votes

Cheer everyone up around the world. Tell us the best thing that has happened to you today. smile

3373 views
updated SEP 26, 2009
posted by Nicole-B
what a great idea! :) - Valerie, SEP 24, 2009

7 Answers

3
votes

I came home from an appointment today and saw that my little dog had not peed on the floor. What a blessing that was!

updated SEP 24, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
Ah! The simple pleasures of life! - samdie, SEP 24, 2009
cool what kind of dog u have - ceceestar16, SEP 24, 2009
1
vote

El dentista me dijo que yo no tengo cavidades. grin

updated SEP 26, 2009
posted by Nicole-B
Awww...that's wonderful! - --Mariana--, SEP 24, 2009
Nicooooooooooooooole, NO subjects!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! - 00494d19, SEP 24, 2009
I'm not sure what you mean. - Nicole-B, SEP 24, 2009
See what regular brushing and flossing can do for you (or do you soak you teeht at night? ;-) ) - Seitheach, SEP 24, 2009
That is the ultimate goal isn't it...to never have to soak your teeth at night!! - Nicole-B, SEP 24, 2009
That and fresh breath that last for hours. - Seitheach, SEP 24, 2009
Heidita just suggested (I guess) that "tengo" implies 1ª persona, no need to use "yo" - Behemoth, SEP 24, 2009
Gracias. I usually always wind up being redundant!! - Nicole-B, SEP 24, 2009
El dentista me dijo que no tengo cavidades. - Nicole-B, SEP 26, 2009
If the above sentence isn't correct, please let me know Heidi, thanks! - Nicole-B, SEP 26, 2009
1
vote

Here it goes. My first response completely in Español.cheese

Hoy, mi madre me dijo que en la fin de semana, mis hermanos van a ir de acampada. Es el mejor noticia del año.

updated SEP 24, 2009
edited by papercuts
posted by papercuts
1
vote

No trabaje hoy en día. Eso siempre es bueno.

updated SEP 24, 2009
posted by Seitheach
0
votes

Lo mejor que me ha pasado todo el dia, es cuando regrese a la casita, y ahi por la puerta me espero mi tierra. Yo le vi a los ojos de ella, las que van tan azules, y todo el mundo, con todo su estress y todo su mal peso, se cayo por el suelo. wink

updated SEP 24, 2009
posted by ChamacoMalo
0
votes

hmmmm, lo mejor? Acabo ce volver de la calle, he salido y me he tomado una caña con un maravilloso aperitivo: malva escabechada, hmmmmmmm, delicioso! grin

updated SEP 24, 2009
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

What is the best thing that happened to you today?

My dinner. Definitely wink

updated SEP 24, 2009
posted by Issabela
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS