HomeQ&A¿spanish e-books on-line? .pdf format

¿spanish e-books on-line? .pdf format

3
votes

I have an ebook and would like to download free spanish books, do you know any websites? PDF format

9701 views
updated SEP 25, 2009
posted by theMax

3 Answers

5
votes

http://www.librosenred.com I have used in the past. Most books are pay, but they have free ones too.

They also have audio books too you can download for free...

updated NOV 20, 2009
edited by cheeseisyummy
posted by cheeseisyummy
4
votes

Try this link

Spanish books in pdf

Look for the books in the biblioteca section...I believe that all of these have PDF versions available for free

updated SEP 25, 2009
edited by Izanoni1
posted by Izanoni1
2
votes

Aquí tienes http://freebookspot.in/Category-Spanish

updated SEP 25, 2009
posted by BQL1
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.