HomeQ&AYesterday I saw on the translation page about 138 words you can get and learn. Now I can not find it. Can you help me?

Yesterday I saw on the translation page about 138 words you can get and learn. Now I can not find it. Can you help me?

0
votes

About something from the website. Where I can get the list of 136 words that will help anyone speak spanish.

2586 views
updated SEP 22, 2009
posted by bjmaas

4 Answers

3
votes

About something from the website. Where I can get the list of 136 words that will help anyone speak spanish.

Just being nit-picky, but it's 138 words not 136. You could never get by with just 136. It takes all 138 to unlock all the Spanish language for you. Specifically, I believe you left out the two words "Fred" and "hairpiece."

updated SEP 22, 2009
posted by webdunce
omg...that's funny! - --Mariana--, SEP 22, 2009
rofl! jajajaja :D - Valerie, SEP 22, 2009
0
votes

Here's the website address:

http://www.synergyspanish.com/

updated SEP 22, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes

Yes it was an advertisement for an online Spanish company. I've seen it before, a couple of times.

updated SEP 22, 2009
posted by LAtINaPunKROcKerAConFundidA
0
votes

I think that was an advertisement.

updated SEP 22, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS