HomeQ&AHow do you say" I like to play guitar."

How do you say" I like to play guitar."

1
vote

? question

22154 views
updated SEP 20, 2009
posted by Klayton

2 Answers

1
vote

Me gusta tocar la guitarra.

updated SEP 20, 2009
posted by idahorsegirl
1
vote

Me gusta tocar la guitarra.

updated SEP 20, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
Sorry. I posted my answer right after yours. Didn't mean to make it look like it was copying. I guess you posted while I was writing. - idahorsegirl, SEP 18, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS