HomeQ&AHow do you say, "What did you say, what you said didn't make sense?"

How do you say, "What did you say, what you said didn't make sense?"

0
votes

How do you say, "What did you say, what you said didn't make any sense?"

1978 views
updated SEP 20, 2009
posted by itsukiishida

3 Answers

1
vote

Que dijiste (dijo), lo que dijiste (dijo) no me tiene sentido

Espero que esto le haya ayudado smile

updated SEP 20, 2009
posted by jonnyt1963
1
vote

¿Como dijo? Lo que dijiste no tiene sentido.

updated SEP 20, 2009
posted by Goyo
It should be ¿Qué dijiste? - --Mariana--, SEP 17, 2009
1
vote

Lo que dijiste no tiene sentido.

updated SEP 20, 2009
posted by Jaimito-Angulo
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.