can we text spanishdict from our phones and get translations?

1
vote

can we text spanishdict from our phones and get translations? grin grin gulp

1312 views
updated SEP 15, 2009
posted by sbierhorst
what if we have an enV 2

2 Answers

1
vote

Yes, I use it on my iPhone all the time.

updated SEP 15, 2009
posted by ocbizlaw
0
votes

If you can "text" SpanishDict from our phones, i.e. send an SMS text message, that is news to me. How does one do that?

However, we do have access to a mobile version of Spanishdict.com for those of use with browser equipped phones.

That is at SpanishDict.com/m. But it's really just the dictionary part of the site. I don't think it does full translations.

For that, I'd suggest Google Translate

updated SEP 15, 2009
edited by Goyo
posted by Goyo
wonder if this works on my Kindle?