HomeQ&AHow would you say, Below are required changes to the "Rights of Parents, Legal Guardians and Student's Annual Notice"?

How would you say, Below are required changes to the "Rights of Parents, Legal Guardians and Student's Annual Notice"?

0
votes

I am having trouble trying to translate a page that needs to be inserted into a School District Annual notice addendum. Marge Crandell

2208 views
updated SEP 18, 2009
posted by margaretcrandell

3 Answers

1
vote

Hola,

Derechos de los padres, tutores legales y Notificación Anual del Estudiante

Jon

updated SEP 18, 2009
posted by jschuster
0
votes

Below are required changes to the "Rights of Parents, Legal Guardians and Student's Annual Notice"?

En seguido estan los cambios requiridos a "Los Derechos de Parientes, Los Guardiánes Legales y :La Noticia Annual por Estudiantes"

This looks good to me.

Notice that every substantive has an article.

updated SEP 18, 2009
posted by David_Drezner
0
votes

Abajo siguen los cambios requisitos al "Aviso (Informe) Anual de los Derechos de los Padres, los Guardianes Legales, y los Alumnos (Estudiantes)."

If it's more a report than a notice, then informe, if the students are older (like college), then estudiantes

updated SEP 18, 2009
posted by ronquijote
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.