HomeQ&AWhat is the best way to say "Please take care of yourself" in Mexican spanish?

What is the best way to say "Please take care of yourself" in Mexican spanish?

1
vote

What you might say to a friend as you say goodbye.

20827 views
updated SEP 15, 2009
posted by bdr08

5 Answers

1
vote

I use "Tomalo Facíl"

updated SEP 14, 2009
posted by PapoPaz
1
vote

I'd agree that ¡cuídate! is what you're looking for.

updated SEP 14, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes

Take care of yourself = Cuidate (Mexico)

updated SEP 15, 2009
posted by Martin-Rizzi
0
votes

Hay muchas formas, some examples

"Sale, cuídese" "Sale, cuídate" "Vas, cuídate" "Ya vas, te cuidas"

updated SEP 14, 2009
posted by AntMexico
0
votes

cuidate is what i've heard.

updated SEP 14, 2009
posted by esoesbasura
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.