HomeQ&Ahow do you say i saw the president leave on his helicopter

how do you say i saw the president leave on his helicopter

1
vote

ya

1457 views
updated MAR 10, 2010
posted by darkturtle22
Please let me remind you that proper capitalization and punctuation are mandatory here on the forum; we have members learning English and don't want to confuse them with improper English. - --Mariana--, SEP 9, 2009

3 Answers

1
vote

Yo vi el presidente salir en su helicóptero.

updated MAR 10, 2010
posted by LOLOHAI
Vi al presidente (personal "a") - 0074b507, MAR 10, 2010
0
votes

"Vi al presidente yéndose en su helicóptero" would the first sentence that would come out of my mouth.

But if you want to say it simpler: "Vi al presidente salir en su helicóptero"

updated MAR 9, 2010
posted by Doriz
0
votes

yeahno

updated SEP 9, 2009
posted by darkturtle22
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.