HomeQ&Ahow do you translate "it is 11:59 p.m. on the 29th of september" in complete word form

how do you translate "it is 11:59 p.m. on the 29th of september" in complete word form

0
votes

translate "it is 11:59 p.m." and "on the 29th of setember" all in one sentence.....Translate this from English to spanish.

6607 views
updated SEP 11, 2009
posted by lildesi_14

3 Answers

1
vote

Es es son las veintitrés cincuenta y nueve del día veintinueve de septiembre.

Thanks gfreed

updated SEP 11, 2009
edited by kenwilliams
posted by kenwilliams
veintitrés - 0074b507, SEP 10, 2009
1
vote

Son las once y cincuenta y nueve minutos pasado meridiano del día veintinueve de Septiembre.

updated SEP 10, 2009
posted by 00b83c38
Spanish doesn't captialize the months in that context - 0074b507, SEP 10, 2009
0
votes

Well, on here you need to write it out in word form.

updated SEP 10, 2009
posted by thatgirl_17
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS