HomeQ&AHow to say 'thanks for your reaction to my email'

How to say 'thanks for your reaction to my email'

0
votes

Hello

I was attempting to write a reply to an email in spanish, but immediately became stumped by trying to say this sentence:

Thanks for your reaction to my email

I'm not sure if just simply converting this sentence to Spanish would still make sense. Can someone please give me an accurate translation? Thanks.

5155 views
updated SEP 7, 2009
posted by Learnerspanish

2 Answers

1
vote

Thanks for your reaction to my email

ok... Gracias por reaccionar a mi correo electronico.

good.... Gracias por su respuesta a mi correo electronico. or.........Gracias por la respuesta a mi correo electronico.

good plus.... Gracias por la atencion prestada a mi correo electonico. translation......Thank you for the attention given to my e- mail.

updated SEP 7, 2009
edited by 00769608
posted by 00769608
0
votes

I would say too: gracias por la atención prestada a mi correo.

updated SEP 7, 2009
posted by nila45
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.