HomeQ&Aquiero saber si esta oracion esta correcta, The pork have a lot grease

quiero saber si esta oracion esta correcta, The pork have a lot grease

0
votes

I need to make sentences with grease. The pork have a lot grease. I want to know it's correct thank you

3052 views
updated SEP 7, 2009
posted by GLORIMAR2208

2 Answers

2
votes

It should be "The pork has a lot of grease."

The word "pork" is singular.

Also, the term should be "a lot of" (a lot of money, a lot of people, a lot of apples).

updated SEP 7, 2009
edited by --Mariana--
posted by --Mariana--
Hahaha. "Money, people, and apples." The three most abundant supplies in the world! :-P - Nick-Cortina, SEP 7, 2009
1
vote

El cerdo es grasosa. El cerdo tiene mucha grasa.

updated SEP 7, 2009
posted by ChamacoMalo
I think she's learning English. - --Mariana--, SEP 7, 2009
oh! Your so smart! - ChamacoMalo, SEP 7, 2009
;-p (tongue sticking out) - --Mariana--, SEP 7, 2009
You're* so smart! JohnJuan... - catalinop, SEP 7, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.