HomeQ&AHow can I describe one or two differences in Spanish and Irish culture??

How can I describe one or two differences in Spanish and Irish culture??

0
votes

I need one or two differences between Irish and Spanish culture, which I can express in a simple way in Spanish.

6626 views
updated SEP 6, 2009
edited by --Mariana--
posted by gracexxxox
Grace, please note that it is mandatory on this forum to use correct spelling, grammar, and capitalization in your posts. - --Mariana--, SEP 6, 2009

2 Answers

2
votes

Hi Grace,

This might take a bit more research on your part.

Here are links to two sites that discuss, in English, the Irish and Spanish cultures, respectively. Once you have found a couple of differences between the two that you would like to express in Spanish, you could bring them back and repost what you want to say along with an attempted translation in Spanish.

If you do this, I think that you may find that you will receive a much better response to your question as most people on this site will not be willing to do all of your research for you.

Perhaps the links that I have provided can get you started. Hope to hear back from you soon. grin

Irish Culture

Latin Culture

Buenas Suerte

updated SEP 6, 2009
edited by Izanoni1
posted by Izanoni1
0
votes

uno o dos diferencias entre la cultura española y la cutura irlandesa. LOL

I think your title was worded (or edited) incorrectly. Sorry, I can't answer your question.

updated SEP 6, 2009
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
Very funny, Q. I only made minor capitalization and spelling changes. - --Mariana--, SEP 6, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.