HomeQ&Ahow to get rid of the daily mails?

how to get rid of the daily mails?

0
votes

if i want to stop them from coming, what should i do??

1607 views
updated SEP 5, 2009
posted by fresona

2 Answers

1
vote

I'm not sure of exactly what you're asking to stop, but if you are talking about words of the day or messages telling you when people have responded then you can do the following:

Go to your profile, look on the bottom left, you'll see three options, "Edit My Profile Edit My Account Change My Password "

Choose edit my profile.

At this page under the avatar upload field you'll see two boxes.
" Send me the free word of the day email
Allow Private Messages (?)" Click and unclick as desired.

your profile>edit my profile>click boxes>click update profile.

updated SEP 6, 2009
posted by Fredbong
0
votes

Go to your account settings.

updated SEP 5, 2009
posted by ChamacoMalo
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.