HomeQ&AI created flashcards and now I can't find them. Where are they?

I created flashcards and now I can't find them. Where are they?

0
votes

Where are my flash cards? Can you tell me please?

1356 views
updated SEP 3, 2009
edited by 00494d19
posted by jerryhombre
Hi Jerry, please use the correct spelling, category and ...let¡s keep this forum friendly and ask nicely. - 00494d19, SEP 3, 2009

2 Answers

1
vote

If you submitted them correctly, you can scroll down on the page, and click the far left tab in a row, that says "My sets". Your flashcard set should show up on that page. Good luck.

updated SEP 3, 2009
posted by unraveled
0
votes

On the flashcard page you have a "my sets" tab. Have a look.

updated SEP 3, 2009
posted by 00494d19
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.