HomeQ&AWhat does tamos en eso mean when you are talking about dating?

What does tamos en eso mean when you are talking about dating?

0
votes

What does tamos en eso mean when you are talking about dating?

6029 views
updated SEP 2, 2009
edited by 00494d19
posted by alaska08

2 Answers

2
votes

HI alaska, please remember: please note that it is mandatory on this forum to use correct spelling, grammar, and capitalization in your posts. -

tamos en eso is slang for: Estamos en eso.

We are doing that. This is what we are doing, we are about to do that...something like this.

updated SEP 2, 2009
posted by 00494d19
Ohhhh!!! Thank you very much for that answer! I learned something there. - Goyo, SEP 2, 2009
0
votes

I think it may be "Té amo sin eso",

which means, "I love you without that."

updated SEP 2, 2009
posted by Goyo
Sorry, Greg, you failed that . :( - 00494d19, SEP 2, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.