HomeQ&AWhat animal makes the jo jo jo sound and also what animal makes the qui quiri qui sound?

What animal makes the jo jo jo sound and also what animal makes the qui quiri qui sound?

0
votes

Please tell me what animal makes the two different sounds.
1. jo jo jo 2. qui quiri qui

2338 views
updated AGO 31, 2009
posted by meljarrell
thats exactly what I thought qfreed, lol - cheeseisyummy, AGO 30, 2009
Spanish Santa Claus and.... - 0074b507, AGO 30, 2009
jejeje. Sounds like another homework question ...although a strange one. - --Mariana--, AGO 30, 2009
Sonds to me like someone talking to a toddler. Old MacDonald had a farm.... - 0074b507, AGO 31, 2009

4 Answers

1
vote
  1. jo jo jo 2. qui quiri qui
  1. Santa Claus
  2. A **** (male chicken)

P.S. I am not joking.

P.S. This silly filter does not let me write c*ck, a perfectly correct word here.

updated AGO 31, 2009
edited by lazarus1907
posted by lazarus1907
0
votes

Lazrus, you must be joking, it is the other way round!

updated AGO 31, 2009
posted by 00494d19
No, I typed 2 and 1, and even when I edited my post, it was still 2 and 1, but when it is displayed, it shows 1 and 2. Very annoying! - lazarus1907, AGO 31, 2009
0
votes

I moving to this site. They must be smoking something pretty good to come up with this answer.

cock a doodle doo

updated AGO 31, 2009
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

qui quiri qui sounds like a tree frog... maybe smthn close to a Coqui

updated AGO 30, 2009
posted by aguiita3
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS