HomeQ&AWhat is the translation for "nearing perfection"

What is the translation for "nearing perfection"

0
votes

What is the correct Spanish translation for "nearing perfection?'

2543 views
updated AGO 30, 2009
posted by RosalindRobertso

4 Answers

1
vote

It all depends on the context you are using it, but the closest to the original would be: "aproximandose a la perfeccion"

updated AGO 29, 2009
posted by agomz1969
I agree. A bit of context would have been helpful. - Izanoni1, AGO 29, 2009
0
votes

aproximandose a la perfeccion

or...

acercando la perfección

updated AGO 30, 2009
edited by smalex
posted by smalex
0
votes

Quizás:

Llegar cerca de perfección

Perhaps:

Come close to perfection

updated AGO 29, 2009
edited by Izanoni1
posted by Izanoni1
0
votes

I would try "acercando la perfección"

updated AGO 29, 2009
posted by CalvoViejo
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS