HomeQ&A¿Cómo se dice en español "Will you go out with me?"?

¿Cómo se dice en español "Will you go out with me?"?

0
votes

will you go out with me? como se dise en espanol.

21176 views
updated DIC 15, 2009
edited by 0074b507
posted by zulmarie

7 Answers

1
vote

will you go out with me? como se dice en español.

¿Quieres salir conmigo?

updated DIC 15, 2009
posted by lazarus1907
0
votes

Heidita.... yes that is what it literally means....

but we also use it to ask someone if they would like to date you.

a good example....

Julieta Venegas - Andar Conmigo

updated AGO 27, 2009
edited by NikkiLR
posted by NikkiLR
Oh and btw... this is used in Mexico... I am not sure where else... - NikkiLR, AGO 27, 2009
0
votes

quiere salir comigo?

updated AGO 27, 2009
edited by ray
posted by ray
Did you mean to say "¿Queres salir conmigo?" - --Mariana--, AGO 27, 2009
0
votes

¿quieres andar conmigo?

do you want to go out/date me?

Nikki, I would understand this as: Do you want to walk with me?

updated AGO 27, 2009
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

¿quieres andar conmigo?

do you want to go out/date me?

updated AGO 27, 2009
posted by NikkiLR
0
votes

Hi zulmarie, welcome to the forum smile

Another chance to add the set of flashcards I created:

Are you in love?

updated AGO 27, 2009
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

previous reply should read----------quiere salir conmigo?

updated AGO 27, 2009
posted by ray
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.