HomeQ&AI want to translate a sentence from Spanish to English.

I want to translate a sentence from Spanish to English.

0
votes

Me haces tanta tanta falta

9040 views
updated AGO 19, 2009
edited by 0074b507
posted by TRISTE562

3 Answers

1
vote

I just ran this through the machine translator. It didn't come out very well. Nevertheless, I often use the machine translator to either get me started on a translation or, more often, to verify that my Spanish was written correctly. The machine translation may give you some clues. After you've tried that, as Fred suggested, come back and tell us what you've got. We can either confirm or point you in a different direction.

updated AGO 18, 2009
posted by CalvoViejo
1
vote

You have to try to translate it yourself before the rules allow anyone to help you. If you want help with that go to the dictionary and look at the individual words. Come back after you've given it a first shot.

updated AGO 18, 2009
posted by Fredbong
0
votes

hacer falta -> to be necessary

me hace falta suerte -> I need some luck

me haces mucha falta -> I really need you

from the dictionary here smile

updated AGO 19, 2009
posted by NikkiLR
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.