HomeQ&AWhat's the difference between para, por, and any other "for" or "from" word?

What's the difference between para, por, and any other "for" or "from" word?

0
votes

not sure here

1557 views
updated AGO 16, 2009
edited by 0074b507
posted by 00e2f828

2 Answers

1
vote
updated AGO 16, 2009
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

This is explained in the Reference section on this page, and since we get the same question 20 times per week, I'd suggest that you do a search first.

updated AGO 16, 2009
posted by lazarus1907
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS