HomeQ&Ahow to say the girls eat chicken

how to say the girls eat chicken

0
votes

it is for class

2598 views
updated MAY 15, 2011
posted by sdavis208

3 Answers

0
votes

las chicas comen pollo.

updated AGO 12, 2009
edited by sarahjs
posted by sarahjs
3
votes

Sdavis: As this is a learning site, we want you to post your attempt first, and then we will help/correct you. Please be advised that this forum is not a place to get quick, easy translations; we do not do your class/homework for you - you must provide your attempt at tackling the work first.

Also, please use capitalization and punctuation in your posts because there are many here learning English, and we want to show them correct grammar, no matter how small capitalization or punctuation may seem.

Please don't take this post as scolding or mean, I just want to make sure you are aware of certain aspects of the forum in order to make it worthwhile.

updated ABR 15, 2011
posted by Nick-Cortina
0
votes

Ellas comen pollo

updated MAY 15, 2011
posted by afshanbhattipk
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.