Por que nadie quiere ayuade otros con espanol.asi que antes cuando este sitio fue pepquino.

0
votes

Busco con alguien para aprendar con,me gusteria cambiar ingleas por espanol. se muchas personas gustan ingleas y yo gusto espanol.Podrian algun dar me ayuade,por favor.

2664 views
updated AGO 13, 2009
posted by champ
Have you asked? I've not seen where you have asked.

3 Answers

1
vote

Busco con alguien para aprendar con,me gusteria cambiar ingleas por espanol. se muchas personas gustan ingleas y yo gusto espanol.Podrian algun dar me ayuade,por favor.

Busco a alguien por aprender conmigo, me gustaría intercambiar el inglés por el español. Podría alguien darme ayuda (ayudarme), por favor.

por=because of (reason) para =in order to

Always confusing to non-natives since they seem very similar in context. Is it por aprender or para aprender?

Now I'm going to have to look it up for the 157th time.

Darn, I forgot the title.

Por que nadie quiere ayuade otros con espanol.asi que antes cuando este sitio fue pepquino.

¿Por qué no quiere nadie ayudar a otros con el español como antes, cuando este sitio fue pequeño?

updated AGO 13, 2009
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

Always confusing to non-natives since they seem very similar in context. Is it por aprender or para aprender?

If you want to say "I am looking for someone because he/she learns with me", "por" is fine, but I doubt you want to say this. If you want to say "I am looking for someone so that he/she learns with me", then "para" is the right choice. Nevertheless, I'd say:

Busco con alguien que quiera aprender conmigo. Me gustaría hacer un intercambio inglés - español. Sé que a muchos les gusta el inglés y a mí me gusta el español. ¿Podrían ayudarme, por favor?

¿Por qué no quiere nadie ayudar a otros con el español como antes, cuando este sitio era pequeño?

If you use "fue", that means a finished action, so the site was no longer small when people was helping others.

updated AGO 13, 2009
edited by lazarus1907
posted by lazarus1907
0
votes

How did anybody help others with Spanish before, when this website was small.

updated AGO 13, 2009
posted by Frank-Young
Since he has not returned to answer, I'll guess at what he is saying. I think that he is complaing that he is posting in Spanish and getting answers in English rather than getting help from someone in Spanish. In other words he would like the entire
forget that. I reread his post. He just seems to be having a hard time finding someone for 1 to 1 help.
es correcto,estoy un buen hombre y no estas pervitido solo quiero aprendar espanol.