HomeQ&AHow do you say "you are my favorite friend"in spanish

How do you say "you are my favorite friend"in spanish

0
votes

I wanted to tell one of my friends that.

20846 views
updated AGO 8, 2009
posted by jdgs

4 Answers

3
votes

If male: Tú eres mi amigo favorito. If female: tú eres mi amiga favorita.

*I corrected a typo. Thanks Lazarus.

updated AGO 21, 2009
edited by AntMexico
posted by AntMexico
Toni, you typed an extra "a" in "mia". It should read "mi amiga". - lazarus1907, AGO 7, 2009
0
votes

¡Te doy las gracias Toni! grin

updated AGO 8, 2009
posted by eric_collins
0
votes

You could say "¡Estás mi mejor amigo!"

updated AGO 8, 2009
posted by eric_collins
Definitivamente no se dece así Eric :) - AntMexico, AGO 8, 2009
0
votes

Eres mi mejor amigo/a. is another widely used equivalent (as would be "best friend", in English).

updated AGO 8, 2009
posted by samdie
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.