quisiera saber c贸mo se dice: "hola guapo" en ingles

1
vote

how can i say in english: "hola guapo"

26850 views
updated AGO 7, 2009
posted by tairi
thanks!!

8 Answers

1
vote

There are plenty of alternatives (as there are in Spanish) and the intonation can also make a big difference (sarcasm, jokingly, flirtatiously, in dumbfounded amazement): Hey/Hi hot stuff/cutie/stud/big man/etc.

updated AGO 7, 2009
posted by samdie
0
votes

En Australia se dicé "G'day handsome." Annie..

updated AGO 7, 2009
posted by nonombre
0
votes

Hmmm, I like

Hi gorgeous

But I think that is only for women cheese

updated AGO 7, 2009
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

I would go with Hello handsome or sexy, in my humble opinion.

updated AGO 7, 2009
posted by Jason7R
0
votes

The ever popular "hey sexy," could do.

updated AGO 7, 2009
posted by Fredbong
0
votes

OR YOU COULD SAY "HEY HANDSOME"

updated AGO 7, 2009
posted by MZWATSON
But (one hopes) not entirely in upper-case.
0
votes

Hey good looking!

updated AGO 7, 2009
posted by GregFL
0
votes

Hello handsome! or... Hey there Handsome!

updated AGO 7, 2009
posted by Lezipo