4

Votes

Where would you like to go for a vacation, that is Spanish related?
I would like to go to Cancun, Mexico!

  • Posted Jun 18, 2009
  • | 13094 views
  • | link

64 Answers

4

Votes

This time next week I will be in Costa Rica (hopefully speaking/improving my Spanish!)

I'm leaving the cold, the fog and the sleet of the Blue Mountains behind! (well for a month or two anyway!)

Si, es verdad!

Annie.

  • Jun 19, 2009
  • | link
3

Votes

Mindo, Ecuador and stay there for good!

  • Jun 18, 2009
  • | link
3

Votes

Yeah, that sounds cool! I would definetley go to Cancun, and if I couldent go there I would go to Costa Rica. Spain wouldbe nice too!

  • Jun 18, 2009
  • | link
  • After 10k, there shouldn't be any points for creative spelling. Eric, think about your contraction of could not, and fix it as well as 'definitely", please? - LateToDinner Aug 21, 2010
3

Votes

I looked at the place Hietor told me about from Google Satelite Maps, it is a nice place!

  • Jun 19, 2009
  • | link
3

Votes

Tijuana, Mexico!!!

Hopefully this weekend. cool smile

  • Jun 19, 2009
  • | link
3

Votes

dominican republic

  • Jun 19, 2009
  • | link
3

Votes

And sorry Heidi, but they also have jamón serrano in Mexico smile

Pufffffffff, jamón SERRANO! mad

¡Cómo puedes comparar esto con nuestro jamón ibérico? confused

LOL

We got black pigs and all, have a look:

  • Jun 19, 2009
  • | link
3

Votes

En dos semanas viajamos a Playa del Carmen. Estoy muy entusiasmada, y es por eso que estoy tratando de aprender un poco de espanol.

  • Jun 19, 2009
  • | link
3

Votes

Pufffffffff, jamón SERRANO! mad

¡Cómo puedes comparar esto con nuestro jamón ibérico? confused

No puedo comparar porque no soy rico. Un quilo de jamón ibérico cuesta más de setenta dólares por aquí, tres veces más caro que el Prosciutto di Parma importado de Italia confused

¡Viva la mortadela! LOL

  • Jun 19, 2009
  • | link
3

Votes

La república dominicana, una país muy bonita.

  • Jun 19, 2009
  • | link
3

Votes

¡Quireo ir a Cancun! smile

  • Jun 19, 2009
  • | link
3

Votes

Madrid y Barcelona este mes de Octubre por una semana. Hopefully I will improve my Spanish. It will be me and España for the week.

  • Jun 22, 2009
  • | link
3

Votes

Octubre!!! El mejor mes para venir sin duda grin

  • Jun 22, 2009
  • | link
3

Votes

me gustaria visitar las ruinas de Tikal y de Machu Picchu

  • Jun 23, 2009
  • | link
3

Votes

This is all very interesting, I hope that everyone gets to eventully go to where they want if you aint going no time soon (like me), but if you do know hen you are going, Have Fun!!

  • Jun 23, 2009
  • | link