1 Vote

can anyone give me a proper transation to english of the words i have posted. It is written from a p[erson that Is Dominican Republic

  • Posted Jan 7, 2009
  • | 2963 views
  • | link
  • | flag

4 Answers

1 Vote

It is spelled incorrectly (I believe).

Here is my translation:

"I am well, I am going to Puerto Plata. I miss you, my father is improving. Thank you."

I think that they are trying to say:

"Estoy bien, voy (or estoy en camino) a Puerto Plata. Yo te extraño. Mi padre está mejorando. Gracias."

1 Vote

Can you translate. hola amor como te siente te estrano mucho measefalta ablar contigo ok bay Hi Wayne, 'hello my love, how do you feel, I miss you a lot. I miss speaking with you, ok, bye'.

  • top work :) - Kiwi-Girl Sep 29, 2010 flag
  • Hola amor. ¿Como te sientes? Te extraño mucho. Me hace falta hablar contigo. Ok, adios. Your translation is ok! - Av41500803 Sep 29, 2010 flag
0 Vote

Thank you for helping me with the proper translation. It is appreciated

Nathaniel said:

It is spelled incorrectly (I believe).Here is my translation:"I am well, I am going to Puerto Plata. I miss you, my father is improving. Thank you."I think that they are trying to say:"Estoy bien, voy (or estoy en camino) a Puerto Plata. Yo te extraño. Mi padre está mejorando. Gracias."

>

0 Vote

Can you translate. hola amor como te siente te estrano mucho measefalta ablar contigo ok bay

Answer this Question
Download our free app
Connect with SpanishDict
Comentarios