6 Vote

I am pretending to be something I am not.

This challenge is based on an old radio program called 20 questions.

The idea is to ask me Yes – No questions to discover what I am.

*Estoy fingiendo ser algo que no soy. Este desafío se basa en un viejo programa de radio llamado 20 preguntas. La idea es preguntarme Sí o No hay preguntas para descubrir lo que soy.

Remember I can be anything.

Clue: Animal or vegetable or mineral

This was the previous challenge.

Vote for everyone - Including me smile

Ray knows the answer.

21 Answers

7 Vote

¿Eres la estación espacial?

Are you the Space Station?

enter image description here

Yes! the International Space Station.

Bien Hecho amiga smile

6 Vote

Can you connect to the Internet?

5 Vote

Are you famous?

¿Eres famoso?

  • No. Well known but not regarded as famous. :) - ian-hill Sep 13, 2017 flag
5 Vote

¿Eres fabricado?

Are you manufactured?

  • This is a good question, in helps sort things into two large groups, my question will depend on the answer to this one. :) - bosquederobl Sep 13, 2017 flag
  • Yes :) - ian-hill Sep 13, 2017 flag
5 Vote

¿eres cara?

5 Vote

¿Requieres una fuente de poder para funcionar?

Do you require a power source to work?

5 Vote

Pertenece a la computadora?

Are you computer-related?

4 Vote

¿Eres animal?

Are you an animal?

  • No :) - ian-hill Sep 13, 2017 flag
  • Please note from my perspective, human beings are animals (they are not plants, fungi, protists or bacteria, or inanimate). But I know not everyone agrees with me. :) - bosquederobl Sep 13, 2017 flag
  • I do Bosque :) - ian-hill Sep 13, 2017 flag
  • Humans are not animals...:) - rac1 Sep 13, 2017 flag
4 Vote

Are you a living being?
¿Eres un ser vivo?

4 Vote

¿Eres una herramienta?

Are you a tool?

3 Vote

¿Perteneces a la especie Homo Sapiens Sapiens? (nosotros)

3 Vote

Do you use gas ?
¿Usas gasolina o como lo llamamos nosotros nafta?

3 Vote

¿Eres un vehículo?
Are you a vehicle?

3 Vote

¿Eras fabricado antes de la Revolución Industrial?
Were you manufactured before the Industrial Revolution?

I mean if it was possible to manufacture you with pre- Industrial Revolution technology. Quiero decir si era posible fabricarte con la tecnología preindustrial.

3 Vote

¿Eres decorativa?

Answer this Question