2

Votes

How do u differentiate "es" from"esta' " ?

  • Posted Sep 13, 2017
  • | Edited by rac1 Sep 13, 2017
  • | 264 views
  • | link
  • | history
  • Welcome to SpanishDict, Rachael. - rac1 Sep 13, 2017
  • I have edited your question for proper capitalization. - rac1 Sep 13, 2017
  • "You " not " u " Please . Thanks Amber. - ray76 Sep 13, 2017

2 Answers

2

Votes

Hello!

Here are links from this page that been discussed many times before.

Hope this helps.

Regards!

  • Sep 13, 2017
  • | link
  • Thanks N. :) - rac1 Sep 13, 2017
2

Votes

Esta is this es is this

I am also confused many times..

  • Sep 13, 2017
  • | link