14 de febrero ; El Día del Amor y la Amistad.Feliz día de san Valentín a todos. | SpanishDict Answers
9 Vote

Nunca Te Olvidaré (With subtitles)

May I wish all my friends and all members on SD that not only this day

but that all your days are filled with ' love and friendship'.

Es que (the thing is) that in the Spanish-

speaking world, Valentine’s Day is not just

about romance but also friendship.

De hecho (in fact), it’s also known as el

Día del Amor y la Amistad. (the Day of the Love and the friendship.

enter image description here

  • Gracious wishes! Thanks mate!!!! - Jraider Feb 14, 2014 flag
  • Muchas gracias por esto mi amigo. ufffff...una voz maravilllosa - 007c5fc1 Feb 14, 2014 flag
  • Te quiero vaquero! - sagiia Feb 15, 2014 flag
  • Saglla how wonderful to see you here again, do not stay away for so long you are much missed.. - ray76 Feb 17, 2014 flag

10 Answers

7 Vote

Feliz Día del Amor y la Amistad, para tí Ray y todos mis amigos.

Que tengan un día bonito. ¡Agradezco su amistad!

enter image description here

  • Hoy no me puedo inspirar mucho, porque me duele la cabeza... :(

  • Pobrecita xx - ian-hill Feb 14, 2014 flag
  • I am so sorry to hear that Susy , sit in a darkened room relax your neck muscles , play soft music . I never ever have headaches , I am so lucky , but meditation is the trick. - ray76 Feb 14, 2014 flag
  • I shall light a candle for you and send lovingkindness to you . - ray76 Feb 14, 2014 flag
  • Gracias Ray. Creo que es parte de tener un resfriado y de que no dormí bien. - sylyon1976 Feb 14, 2014 flag
  • Thank you, Suzy! ♥ - rac1 Feb 14, 2014 flag
8 Vote

¡Muchas gracias guapo!! And to all! Happy Valentine's Day!

enter image description here

  • I need all the love I can get , any over I shall send to you . Thanks mate , maybe this can be a new and loving beginning ? - ray76 Feb 14, 2014 flag
  • Did you hear my recording on Actor girls post ? - ray76 Feb 14, 2014 flag
  • Have a great day Annie :) - Neox Feb 14, 2014 flag
  • Hola princesa xxo - ian-hill Feb 14, 2014 flag
  • Nice rac. - annierats Feb 14, 2014 flag
6 Vote

¡¡Feliz Día de San Valentín a Todos/as!!

enter image description here

5 Vote

I have only one heart so I made these for SD romantics to share.

 photo handmade-hearts-decorations.jpg

Sólo tengo un corazón así que hice estos son para los románticos SD para compartir.

  • Oh how very touching , I am moved , but not telling you where . - ray76 Feb 14, 2014 flag
  • Happy Valentine's Day...xo ♥ - rac1 Feb 14, 2014 flag
5 Vote

Happy Valentine's day to all!

I wanted to share with you this saying:

"To love or have loved, that is enough. Ask nothing further. There is no other pearl to be found in the dark folds of life." Victor Hugo

enter image description here

  • I would loved to have said that , as a teenager I inhaled Victor Hugo . Thank you Lilli, - ray76 Feb 14, 2014 flag
  • Hola Lilium xo - ian-hill Feb 14, 2014 flag
  • Hola :) - 00b5f6c6 Feb 14, 2014 flag
  • Thanks Lilly! ♥ - rac1 Feb 14, 2014 flag
  • Happy Valentine's day, sweet friend! ♥ - sylyon1976 Feb 14, 2014 flag
5 Vote

Te mando una rosa blanca, Ray. El símbolo de la amistad perfecta. íFelíz día de San Valentín a todos mis amigos en SD! enter image description here

  • I have seen that one before mate, well done. - ray76 Feb 14, 2014 flag
  • Happy Valentine's Day! ♥ - rac1 Feb 14, 2014 flag
  • Creo que voy a soñar con éste poema! - sylyon1976 Feb 14, 2014 flag
5 Vote

enter image description here

To all my friends at SD! Remember!

All you need is love, and forgiveness doesn't hurt either!

Happy Valentine's Day!!!!

5 Vote

Voy a hacer doble "post". Pero les quería compartir una canción muy romántica para que celebremos este día estilo mexicano con mariachi! jajaja

Feliz Día del amor y de la amistad.

Si nos dejan - Luis Miguel con mariachi

  • Thank you amiga....♥ - rac1 Feb 14, 2014 flag
  • Very clear singing! - annierats Feb 14, 2014 flag
  • He is one of my favorite singers (in Spanish). The only thing is that he is really stuck-up. But, I only care about his songs. :) Super romantic! There are others like: "No sé tu", "Hasta que me olvides", "Tengo todo excepto a tí", "Por debajo de la mesa" - sylyon1976 Feb 14, 2014 flag
  • , and many, many more really good songs. - sylyon1976 Feb 14, 2014 flag
4 Vote

To all my friends here

enter image description here

Os mando un abrazo muy fuerte. enter image description here

2 Vote
Answer this Question