report this ad
1 Vote

Que son los sustantivos? Que son los verbos? Que son los adejetivos

  • Posted Jan 31, 2014
  • | 275 views
  • | link
  • | flag

3 Answers

1 Vote

Welcome to the forum. Filling out your profile will help us to help you. Spanishdict has many resources for learning Spanish and English. If you click on the "Learn" tab at the top of the page, you will find "Learn Spanish", "Flashcards", and "Spanish grammar." Here is something to get you started.

Spanish grammar

1 Vote
  • Los sustantivos son personas, animales o cosas. - Marco, perro, pluma / Marco, dog, pen

  • Los verbos son palabras que indican la acción dentro de la oración. - Estoy pensando en ti. / I am thinking of you.

  • Los adjetivos nos dan información adicional del sujeto. Modifican a los sustantivos. - El perro negro es mío. / The black dog is mine. // Anoche vi un documental interesante. / Last night I saw an interesting documentary.


El Sustantivo

Los Verbos

Ejemplos de Adjetivos

0 Vote

Que son los sustantivos? Que son los verbos? Que son los adejetivos

Remember that questions in Spanish start with a question mark as well as finish with one and the question word 'what' always has an accent.

¿Qué son sustantivos? What are nouns?

Answer this Question
report this ad