Asentence translation from Marc Anthony song Cambio De Piel | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
1 Vote

Dime tu como le hago Thank you

  • Posted Jan 4, 2014
  • | 882 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

1 Vote

Tell me how do I do it. Like Julian writes.

That phrase has the problem of "leísmo"

¿Dime cómo lo hago?

0 Vote

Usually the translators will give you a good start. They aren't perfect of course, especially with song lyrics. Please be aware that you need to post your own attempt.

My attempt:

Tell me how you do it.

Answer this Question
report this ad