1

Votes

A veces voy a pie.

  • Posted Nov 10, 2013
  • | 1108 views
  • | link

4 Answers

1

Votes

I walk sometimes too. You can use the verb caminar, to walk.

  • Nov 10, 2013
  • | link
1

Votes

Gringo, wouldn't you say "sometimes I go by foot"?

I understand what you said and I agree that "I walk" it is normally used.

  • Nov 10, 2013
  • | link
  • You translated his sentence: Sometimes I go by foot. I responded to his question saying that. I walk sometimes too. - gringojrf Nov 10, 2013
  • Como en a veces camino. - chileno Nov 10, 2013
1

Votes

Yo también tengo que andar a pie. Estoy utilizando el coche de San Fernado.

I have to walk too. I go by foot. I use Shank's pony.

  • Nov 10, 2013
  • | link
0

Votes

Ir a pie es lo que hacen los zoquetes. Yo ando en bici.

Walking is for scrubs. I ride my bike.

  • Nov 11, 2013
  • | link