What does Poble Cito mean in spanish | SpanishDict Answers
3 Vote

What does Poble Cito mean in spanish

  • Posted Nov 2, 2013
  • | 948 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

3 Vote

Pobrecito as Jraider suggests. Also used to chastise or ridicule someone who is complaining about nothing or something insignificant.

  • A: ¡Ay, mi cerveza es calientito!
  • B: Pobrecito.
  • Nothing worse than a warm beer! - Jraider Nov 2, 2013 flag
  • Nice! It really puts someone's problems into perspective. - HackerKing Nov 2, 2013 flag
5 Vote

Do you mean "pobrecito" ?

It means poor little one, to describe feeling sorry for a person or animal.

Answer this Question