0

Votes

¿Quiero saber los verbos que terminan en sh?

  • Posted Oct 13, 2013
  • | 1287 views
  • | link

5 Answers

1

Votes

hush! don't tell anyone.

How would you like them...in alphabetical order or just like that?

Anything else?

wink

  • You´re funny this morning Chileno. - rogspax Oct 13, 2013
  • I know, what happens is that my wife works as a clown.... ;-D - chileno Oct 13, 2013
0

Votes

Mash Crash Stash Wash Dash Mosh Lash Rash (just kidding, that last one is a noun)

  • Oct 13, 2013
  • | link
  • Rash and no rush? oooooo...... o.O - chileno Oct 13, 2013
  • I regret missing it. - rogspax Oct 14, 2013
0

Votes

flush, push, bash, fish, lash, mush, gush, quash, rush, trash, wish, hash, brush,

I'm sure you can google many more.

  • Oct 13, 2013
  • | link
0

Votes

Flush Push Mush Hush Squish

  • Oct 13, 2013
  • | link
0

Votes

Well, you could try one of these links for a list of words ending in sh:

Word Hippo

More Words

but which of those are verbs you'll have to find out by yourself.

  • Oct 14, 2013
  • | link