What does "Dime Que Hago" mean? | SpanishDict Answers
report this ad
2 Vote

Does it mean "Tell me what I do" or "Tell me what to do" or "Tell me that I do"?

  • Posted Jul 8, 2013
  • | 1043 views
  • | link
  • | flag

3 Answers

2 Vote

"Dime Que Hago" = Tell me what do I do?

"Tell me what I do" = Dime lo que hago

"Tell me what to do" = Dime que hacer

"Tell me that I do" = Dime que lo hago

Would this help, or do you need still more help?

1 Vote

I would go with tell me what to do.

  • ¿Alguien más de acuerdo? - SlimNm Jul 8, 2013 flag
0 Vote

Song lyrics can be different than normal use of words in every day life. Tell me what to do is how my wife and step-daughter explained it.

Look at this for lyrics.

http://lyricstranslate.com/en/Que-Hago-Yo-Que-Hago-Yo.html

Answer this Question
report this ad