0

Votes

On a flour tortilla package, the word "riquisimas" appears. Noone I know or any translation dictionary I have tried knows what it means. Help, I want to know '
Thank you
Bug Boy

4 Answers

6

Votes

Hi Cherry and bug boy:

The correct spelling is "tasty".

The word used is the superlative plural of "rico", which means both rich and tasty.

saludos

  • Jan 7, 2008
  • | link
  • Superlative Plural? Whew...now I know I'm an idiot. I was lucky to know what rico meant. - stamen Jul 4, 2011
1

Votes

It means soooooo tastey.

  • Jan 6, 2008
  • | link
0

Votes

rico - delicious

  • Aug 20, 2008
  • | link
0

Votes

it means tasty

  • Oct 22, 2010
  • | link